V2 BROTHERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI666216Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 620 Shore Road Jordastown, Newtownabbey BT37 0ST
- Incorporated
- 02/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £78.02K
Total Assets
2023: £110.86K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-34.76K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, V2 BROTHERS LTD reported net assets of £133.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £134.42K and total liabilities of £-95.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £-34.76K in 2023 to £-95.40K in 2024 (-174.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures V2 BROTHERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+90.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+262%
£36.89K in 2022 to £133.37K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-60%
10 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
V2 BROTHERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from V2 BROTHERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.22%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -70.97%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for V2 BROTHERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 31.35K | 36.89K | 78.02K | 133.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 145.63K | 102.81K | 110.86K | 134.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 92.23K | -77.37K | -34.76K | -95.40K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 4 | 4 |
V2 BROTHERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has V2 BROTHERS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for V2 BROTHERS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did V2 BROTHERS LTD report in 2024?
V2 BROTHERS LTD reported net assets of £133.37K for 2024. That compares with £78.02K in 2023, a change of 70.94%.
What total assets did V2 BROTHERS LTD report in 2024?
V2 BROTHERS LTD reported total assets of £134.42K for 2024. That compares with £110.86K in 2023, a change of 21.26%.
What total liabilities did V2 BROTHERS LTD report in 2024?
V2 BROTHERS LTD reported total liabilities of £-95.40K for 2024. That compares with £-34.76K in 2023, a change of -174.48%.
How many people does V2 BROTHERS LTD employ?
V2 BROTHERS LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have V2 BROTHERS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, V2 BROTHERS LTD's net assets rose by 262%, total assets rose by 30.7% and employee numbers fell by 60%. Net assets compounded at 90.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £36.89K to £133.37K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-6).
Which years of V2 BROTHERS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.