VA HOLDCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12273580Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 King Street, London EC2V 8EA
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £392.81K
Total Assets
2023: £392.81K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, VA HOLDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £392.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £392.81K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures VA HOLDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
VA HOLDCO LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VA HOLDCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VA HOLDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 392.81K | 392.81K | 392.81K | 392.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 392.81K | 392.81K | 392.81K | 392.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
VA HOLDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VA HOLDCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VA HOLDCO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did VA HOLDCO LIMITED report in 2024?
VA HOLDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £392.81K for 2024. That compares with £392.81K in 2023.
What total assets did VA HOLDCO LIMITED report in 2024?
VA HOLDCO LIMITED reported total assets of £392.81K for 2024. That compares with £392.81K in 2023.
What total liabilities did VA HOLDCO LIMITED report in 2024?
VA HOLDCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does VA HOLDCO LIMITED employ?
VA HOLDCO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have VA HOLDCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, VA HOLDCO LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. VA HOLDCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of VA HOLDCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.