VABLE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05292595CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 86-90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-449.59K
Total Assets
2024: £12.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £539.29K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, VABLE LTD reported net assets of £-583.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.39K and cash in bank of £483.37K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-449.59K in 2024 to £-583.11K in 2025 (-29.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VABLE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+60%
5 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-31.5%
£18.08K in 2023 to £12.39K in 2025
VABLE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VABLE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4,707.40%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 3,902.23%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VABLE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -233.56K | -449.59K | -583.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 18.08K | 12.56K | 12.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 546.55K | 539.29K | 483.37K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 8 |
VABLE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VABLE LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VABLE LTD reported net assets of £-583.11K for 2025. That compares with £-449.59K in 2024, a change of -29.70%.
VABLE LTD reported total assets of £12.39K for 2025. That compares with £12.56K in 2024, a change of -1.34%.
VABLE LTD reported cash in bank of £483.37K for 2025. That compares with £539.29K in 2024, a change of -10.37%.
VABLE LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, VABLE LTD's cash in bank fell by 11.6%, total assets fell by 31.5% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Cash in bank contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £546.55K to £483.37K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.