Active

VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED Financials

Company number
09480317Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Spring Road, St. Osyth, Clacton-On-Sea CO16 8RN
Incorporated
10/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£47.33K2025
42.75%vs 2024

2024: £33.15K

Total Assets

£402.13K2025
2.12%vs 2024

2024: £393.80K

Total Liabilities

£354.81K2025
-1.62%vs 2024

2024: £360.64K

Employees

22025
-2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED reported net assets of £47.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £402.13K and total liabilities of £354.81K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £33.15K in 2024 to £47.33K in 2025 (42.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£47.33K2025
42.75%from £33.15K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.17K2023£47.33K2025
+30.9%vs 2023

+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£440.67K2023£402.13K2025
-8.7%vs 2023

-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£404.50K2023£354.81K2025
-12.3%vs 2023

-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+30.9%

£36.17K in 2023 to £47.33K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
88.23%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£19.87K17.46K36.17K33.15K47.33K
Total Assets£423.67K423.62K440.67K393.80K402.13K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£403.80K406.16K404.50K360.64K354.81K
Employees55442

VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED reported net assets of £47.33K for 2025. That compares with £33.15K in 2024, a change of 42.75%.

VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED reported total assets of £402.13K for 2025. That compares with £393.80K in 2024, a change of 2.12%.

VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £354.81K for 2025. That compares with £360.64K in 2024, a change of -1.62%.

VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VAISHNAV STORES LIMITED's net assets rose by 30.9%, total assets fell by 8.7%, total liabilities fell by 12.3% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 14.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.17K to £47.33K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.