VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07877852Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 Borough Road, Darwen, Lancashire BB3 1PL
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £187.27K
Total Assets
2023: £390.77K
Total Liabilities
2023: £203.49K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £224.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £387.89K and total liabilities of £163.59K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £203.49K in 2023 to £163.59K in 2024 (-19.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+47.7%
£151.89K in 2022 to £224.31K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-4%
£403.97K in 2022 to £387.89K in 2024
VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.83%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.17%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 120.05K | 151.89K | 187.27K | 224.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 385.76K | 403.97K | 390.77K | 387.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 265.71K | – | 203.49K | 163.59K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED report in 2024?
VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £224.31K for 2024. That compares with £187.27K in 2023, a change of 19.78%.
What total assets did VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED report in 2024?
VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED reported total assets of £387.89K for 2024. That compares with £390.77K in 2023, a change of -0.74%.
What total liabilities did VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED report in 2024?
VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £163.59K for 2024. That compares with £203.49K in 2023, a change of -19.61%.
How many people does VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED employ?
VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 47.7%, total assets fell by 4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £151.89K to £224.31K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of VALE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.