Active

VALIANT HOUSE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01051860Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Tolherst Court Turkey Mill Business Park, Ashford Road, Maidstone, Kent ME14 5SF
Incorporated
27/04/1972

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Cash in Bank

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, VALIANT HOUSE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VALIANT HOUSE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£––0.000.00
Total Assets£––0.000.00
Cash in Bank£––0.000.00
Total Liabilities£––0.000.00
Employees4432

VALIANT HOUSE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VALIANT HOUSE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VALIANT HOUSE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

VALIANT HOUSE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

VALIANT HOUSE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

VALIANT HOUSE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.