VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04290831CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 48 Westgate, Hunstanton PE36 5EL
- Incorporated
- 20/09/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.19K
Total Assets
2025: £49.83K
Total Liabilities
2025: £48.64K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-82.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.81K and total liabilities of £91.39K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £1.19K in 2025 to £-82.58K in 2026 (-7.06K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-58.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+48.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+120%
£41.50K in 2024 to £91.39K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1030%
£8.88K in 2024 to £-82.58K in 2026
VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -937.69%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,037.69%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 25.76K | 2.79K | 8.88K | 1.19K | -82.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 76.37K | 54.44K | 50.38K | 49.83K | 8.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.60K | 51.65K | 41.50K | 48.64K | 91.39K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-82.58K for 2026. That compares with £1.19K in 2025, a change of -7.06K%.
VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED reported total assets of £8.81K for 2026. That compares with £49.83K in 2025, a change of -82.33%.
VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £91.39K for 2026. That compares with £48.64K in 2025, a change of 87.87%.
VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, VALUE 4 MONEY (NORFOLK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 1030%, total assets fell by 82.5%, total liabilities rose by 120% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets contracted at 58.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £50.38K to £8.81K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.