Active

VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED Financials

Company number
14593383Copy
Copy
Registered office
12-22 Newhall Street, Birmingham B3 3AS
Incorporated
16/01/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.

Net Assets

£47.08K2026
-43.91%vs 2025

2025: £83.94K

Total Assets

£59.50K2026
-29.11%vs 2025

2025: £83.94K

Total Liabilities

£12.42K2026
Increasedvs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

122026
+9vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED reported net assets of £47.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.50K and total liabilities of £12.42K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £83.94K in 2025 to £47.08K in 2026 (-43.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£47.08K2026
-43.91%from £83.94K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£83.93K2024£47.08K2026
-43.9%vs 2024

-25.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£32.56K2024£59.50K2026
+82.7%vs 2024

+35.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-51.37K2024£12.42K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Employees

42024122026
+200%vs 2024+8

Biggest increase

Employees+200%

4 in 2024 to 12 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-43.9%

£83.93K in 2024 to £47.08K in 2026

VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.13%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.87%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202420252026
Net Assets£83.93K83.94K47.08K
Total Assets£32.56K83.94K59.50K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£-51.37K0.0012.42K
Employees4312

VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED reported net assets of £47.08K for 2026. That compares with £83.94K in 2025, a change of -43.91%.

VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED reported total assets of £59.50K for 2026. That compares with £83.94K in 2025, a change of -29.11%.

VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £12.42K for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, VALUE RICH CARE PATHWAYS LIMITED's net assets fell by 43.9%, total assets rose by 82.7% and employee numbers rose by 200%. Net assets contracted at 25.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £83.93K to £47.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 12 in 2026 (+8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.