VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 11313416CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 30 Andrew Road Andrew Road, Penarth CF64 2NS
- Incorporated
- 17/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-43.36K
Total Assets
2024: £15.12K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £58.48K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD. reported net assets of £-36.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.12K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £56.87K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-43.36K in 2024 to £-36.75K in 2025 (15.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-95% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.8%
£401.00 in 2023 to £1.00 in 2025
VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -182.62%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 282.62%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -22.24K | -28.37K | -38.31K | -43.36K | -36.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.73K | 23.11K | 22.55K | 15.12K | 20.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 401.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 51.97K | 51.48K | 60.86K | 58.48K | 56.87K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD. reported net assets of £-36.75K for 2025. That compares with £-43.36K in 2024, a change of 15.25%.
VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD. reported total assets of £20.12K for 2025. That compares with £15.12K in 2024, a change of 33.12%.
VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD. reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024, a change of -50.00%.
VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD. reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, VAN AND VEHICLE WINDOW SPECIALISTS LTD.'s cash in bank fell by 99.8%, total assets fell by 10.7%, total liabilities fell by 6.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 95% a year across the two years to 2025, from £401.00 to £1.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.