VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05849011Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Textile House Dukesway, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear NE11 0LF
- Incorporated
- 16/06/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.64M
Total Assets
2024: £1.85M
Cash in Bank
2024: £742.73K
Total Liabilities
2024: £211.02K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.77M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.85M, cash in bank of £624.98K and total liabilities of £80.53K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £211.02K in 2024 to £80.53K in 2025 (-61.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+19.8%
£1.48M in 2023 to £1.77M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
38 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.65%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.35%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 776.08%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 33.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.17M | 1.30M | 1.48M | 1.64M | 1.77M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.37M | 1.49M | 1.59M | 1.85M | 1.85M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 276.72K | 482.83K | 570.74K | 742.73K | 624.98K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 198.72K | 188.44K | 109.93K | 211.02K | 80.53K |
| Employees | 38 | 37 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED report in 2025?
VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.77M for 2025. That compares with £1.64M in 2024, a change of 7.75%.
What total assets did VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED report in 2025?
VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED reported total assets of £1.85M for 2025. That compares with £1.85M in 2024, a change of -0.17%.
What cash in bank did VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED report in 2025?
VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £624.98K for 2025. That compares with £742.73K in 2024, a change of -15.85%.
How many people does VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED employ?
VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.8%, cash in bank rose by 9.5%, total assets rose by 16.6% and total liabilities fell by 26.7%. Net assets compounded at 9.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.48M to £1.77M. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-38).
Which years of VANDEWIELE UK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.