VANIA GLASGOW LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC601241CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Dunkenny Square, Glasgow G15 8NB
- Incorporated
- 28/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-306.00
Total Assets
2022: £5.74K
Total Liabilities
2022: £6.04K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, VANIA GLASGOW LTD reported net assets of £-1.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.62K and total liabilities of £5.72K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £5.74K in 2022 to £4.62K in 2023 (-19.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures VANIA GLASGOW LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+94.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+80.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+279%
£1.22K in 2021 to £4.62K in 2023
VANIA GLASGOW LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VANIA GLASGOW LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -23.86%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 123.86%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VANIA GLASGOW LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -546.00 | -306.00 | -1.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.22K | 5.74K | 4.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.76K | 6.04K | 5.72K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 |
VANIA GLASGOW LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VANIA GLASGOW LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
VANIA GLASGOW LTD reported net assets of £-1.10K for 2023. That compares with £-306.00 in 2022, a change of -260.13%.
VANIA GLASGOW LTD reported total assets of £4.62K for 2023. That compares with £5.74K in 2022, a change of -19.50%.
VANIA GLASGOW LTD reported total liabilities of £5.72K for 2023. That compares with £6.04K in 2022, a change of -5.35%.
VANIA GLASGOW LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, VANIA GLASGOW LTD's total assets rose by 279%, total liabilities rose by 224% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 94.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.22K to £4.62K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.