Active

VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06812138Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4c Concorde Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG19 7JZ
Incorporated
06/02/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£212.06K2025
112.24%vs 2024

2024: £99.92K

Total Assets

£516.42K2025
131.09%vs 2024

2024: £223.47K

Cash in Bank

£207.47K2025
47.33%vs 2024

2024: £140.82K

Total Liabilities

£304.36K2025
146.34%vs 2024

2024: £123.56K

Employees

82025
+1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED reported net assets of £212.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £516.42K, cash in bank of £207.47K and total liabilities of £304.36K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £223.47K in 2024 to £516.42K in 2025 (131.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£212.06K2025
112.24%from £99.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£120.51K2023£212.06K2025
+76%vs 2023

+32.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£110.90K2023£207.47K2025
+87.1%vs 2023

+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£235.30K2023£516.42K2025
+119%vs 2023

+48.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£114.79K2023£304.36K2025
+165%vs 2023

+62.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202382025
-11.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+165%

£114.79K in 2023 to £304.36K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-11.1%

9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025

VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.94%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
68.16%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
40.17%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£71.79K135.46K120.51K99.92K212.06K
Total Assets£237.60K–235.30K223.47K516.42K
Cash in Bank£––110.90K140.82K207.47K
Total Liabilities£165.81K–114.79K123.56K304.36K
Employees1112978

VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED reported net assets of £212.06K for 2025. That compares with £99.92K in 2024, a change of 112.24%.

VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED reported total assets of £516.42K for 2025. That compares with £223.47K in 2024, a change of 131.09%.

VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £207.47K for 2025. That compares with £140.82K in 2024, a change of 47.33%.

VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VAPE HQ (LINCOLN) LIMITED's net assets rose by 76%, cash in bank rose by 87.1%, total assets rose by 119% and total liabilities rose by 165%. Net assets compounded at 32.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £120.51K to £212.06K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.