Active

VAPOTHERM UK LTD Financials

Company number
SC370398Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Dryden Loan, Loanhead EH20 9HR
Incorporated
21/12/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£594.74K2024
32.14%vs 2023

2023: £450.10K

Total Assets

£2.00M2024
-10.49%vs 2023

2023: £2.24M

Cash in Bank

£768.96K2024
-27.44%vs 2023

2023: £1.06M

Total Liabilities

£1.41M2024
-21.22%vs 2023

2023: £1.79M

Employees

202024
+3vs 2023

2023: 17

In 2024, VAPOTHERM UK LTD reported net assets of £594.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00M, cash in bank of £768.96K and total liabilities of £1.41M. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.79M in 2023 to £1.41M in 2024 (-21.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£594.74K2024
32.14%from £450.10K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures VAPOTHERM UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£324.72K2022£594.74K2024
+83.2%vs 2022

+35.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£775.60K2022£768.96K2024
-0.9%vs 2022

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.27M2022£2.00M2024
-11.7%vs 2022

-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.94M2022£1.41M2024
-27.6%vs 2022

-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022202024
+33.3%vs 2022+5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+83.2%

£324.72K in 2022 to £594.74K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-27.6%

£1.94M in 2022 to £1.41M in 2024

VAPOTHERM UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VAPOTHERM UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.69%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
70.31%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
54.59%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
38.38%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VAPOTHERM UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£324.72K450.10K594.74K
Total Assets£2.27M2.24M2.00M
Cash in Bank£775.60K1.06M768.96K
Total Liabilities£1.94M1.79M1.41M
Employees151720

VAPOTHERM UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VAPOTHERM UK LTD covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

VAPOTHERM UK LTD reported net assets of £594.74K for 2024. That compares with £450.10K in 2023, a change of 32.14%.

VAPOTHERM UK LTD reported total assets of £2.00M for 2024. That compares with £2.24M in 2023, a change of -10.49%.

VAPOTHERM UK LTD reported cash in bank of £768.96K for 2024. That compares with £1.06M in 2023, a change of -27.44%.

VAPOTHERM UK LTD reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, VAPOTHERM UK LTD's net assets rose by 83.2%, cash in bank fell by 0.9%, total assets fell by 11.7% and total liabilities fell by 27.6%. Net assets compounded at 35.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £324.72K to £594.74K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 20 in 2024 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.