VATRANS2018 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11502738CopyCopy
- Industry
- Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities (52.10/3 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 62 Beresford Gardens, Hounslow TW4 5HW
- Incorporated
- 06/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-402.00
Total Assets
2023: £3.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.11K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, VATRANS2018 LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.71K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £3.11K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VATRANS2018 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£5.23K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
VATRANS2018 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VATRANS2018 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -14.84%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 114.88%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VATRANS2018 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -6.78K | -2.64K | -1.58K | -402.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 2.66K | 4.58K | 3.65K | 2.71K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.44K | 7.22K | 5.23K | 3.11K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
VATRANS2018 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VATRANS2018 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VATRANS2018 LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £-402.00 in 2024, a change of 100.25%.
VATRANS2018 LTD reported total assets of £2.71K for 2024. That compares with £3.65K in 2023, a change of -25.79%.
VATRANS2018 LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.11K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
VATRANS2018 LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, VATRANS2018 LTD's total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £5.23K to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.