Active

VATRANS2018 LTD Financials

Company number
11502738Copy
Copy
Registered office
62 Beresford Gardens, Hounslow TW4 5HW
Incorporated
06/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
100.25%vs 2024

2024: £-402.00

Total Assets

£2.71K2024
-25.79%vs 2023

2023: £3.65K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £3.11K

Employees

12025
-2vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, VATRANS2018 LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.71K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £3.11K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
100.25%from £-402.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VATRANS2018 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.58K2023£1.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£5.23K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

3202312025
-66.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£5.23K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

VATRANS2018 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VATRANS2018 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-14.84%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
114.88%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VATRANS2018 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-6.78K-2.64K-1.58K-402.001.00
Total Assets£2.66K4.58K3.65K2.71K–
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£9.44K7.22K5.23K3.11K0.00
Employees32331

VATRANS2018 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VATRANS2018 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VATRANS2018 LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £-402.00 in 2024, a change of 100.25%.

VATRANS2018 LTD reported total assets of £2.71K for 2024. That compares with £3.65K in 2023, a change of -25.79%.

VATRANS2018 LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.11K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

VATRANS2018 LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VATRANS2018 LTD's total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £5.23K to £0.00.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.