VAULT 139 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06606166Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Delta House Limited, Phoenix Business Centre, Rosslyn Crescent, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 2SP
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £935.57K
Total Assets
2024: £2.29M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.36M
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, VAULT 139 LTD reported net assets of £1.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.02M and total liabilities of £1.67M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.29M in 2024 to £3.02M in 2025 (31.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VAULT 139 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+50% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+125%
£602.06K in 2023 to £1.36M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for VAULT 139 LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VAULT 139 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.87%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VAULT 139 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 247.42K | 374.10K | 602.06K | 935.57K | 1.36M |
| Total Assets£ | 892.77K | – | 1.93M | 2.29M | 3.02M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 645.35K | – | 1.33M | 1.36M | 1.67M |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
VAULT 139 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VAULT 139 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VAULT 139 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did VAULT 139 LTD report in 2025?
VAULT 139 LTD reported net assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £935.57K in 2024, a change of 44.86%.
What total assets did VAULT 139 LTD report in 2025?
VAULT 139 LTD reported total assets of £3.02M for 2025. That compares with £2.29M in 2024, a change of 31.77%.
What total liabilities did VAULT 139 LTD report in 2025?
VAULT 139 LTD reported total liabilities of £1.67M for 2025. That compares with £1.36M in 2024, a change of 22.74%.
How many people does VAULT 139 LTD employ?
VAULT 139 LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have VAULT 139 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, VAULT 139 LTD's net assets rose by 125%, total assets rose by 56.3%, total liabilities rose by 25.1% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 50% a year across the two years to 2025, from £602.06K to £1.36M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of VAULT 139 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.