Active

VDKG LIMITED Financials

Company number
07855652Copy
Copy
Registered office
11 Redwood, Egham TW20 8SU
Incorporated
21/11/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-4.78K2025
39.40%vs 2024

2024: £-7.88K

Total Assets

£6.99K2025
-53.37%vs 2024

2024: £14.99K

Total Liabilities

£11.76K2025
-48.56%vs 2024

2024: £22.87K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, VDKG LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.99K and total liabilities of £11.76K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £22.87K in 2024 to £11.76K in 2025 (-48.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.78K2025
39.40%from £-7.88K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VDKG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.12K2023£-4.78K2025
-193%vs 2023

Total Assets

£-321.002023£6.99K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£-5.44K2023£11.76K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-193%

£5.12K in 2023 to £-4.78K in 2025

VDKG LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VDKG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-68.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
168.32%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VDKG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.65K4.97K5.12K-7.88K-4.78K
Total Assets£2.65K4.97K-321.0014.99K6.99K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.00-5.44K22.87K11.76K
Employees44422

VDKG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VDKG LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VDKG LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.78K for 2025. That compares with £-7.88K in 2024, a change of 39.40%.

VDKG LIMITED reported total assets of £6.99K for 2025. That compares with £14.99K in 2024, a change of -53.37%.

VDKG LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.76K for 2025. That compares with £22.87K in 2024, a change of -48.56%.

VDKG LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VDKG LIMITED's net assets fell by 193% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 193% from £5.12K to £-4.78K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.