Active

VE WELWYN LTD Financials

Company number
13836774Copy
Copy
Registered office
Solo House The Courtyard, London Road, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 1AT
Incorporated
10/01/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£200.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £200.00

Total Assets

£86.82K2025
27.08%vs 2024

2024: £68.32K

Cash in Bank

£162.002025
3.95K%vs 2024

2024: £4.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, VE WELWYN LTD reported net assets of £200.00. The same filing shows total assets of £86.82K and cash in bank of £162.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £68.32K in 2024 to £86.82K in 2025 (27.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£200.002025
No changefrom £200.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VE WELWYN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£200.002023£200.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£28.002023£162.002025
+479%vs 2023

+141% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£65.60K2023£86.82K2025
+32.4%vs 2023

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+479%

£28.00 in 2023 to £162.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in VE WELWYN LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VE WELWYN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
0.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VE WELWYN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£200.00200.00200.00
Total Assets£65.60K68.32K86.82K
Cash in Bank£28.004.00162.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

VE WELWYN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VE WELWYN LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VE WELWYN LTD reported net assets of £200.00 for 2025. That compares with £200.00 in 2024.

VE WELWYN LTD reported total assets of £86.82K for 2025. That compares with £68.32K in 2024, a change of 27.08%.

VE WELWYN LTD reported cash in bank of £162.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024, a change of 3.95K%.

VE WELWYN LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VE WELWYN LTD's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank rose by 479%, total assets rose by 32.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was cash in bank, up 479% from £28.00 to £162.00.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.