Active

VELDONN PRINTERS LTD Financials

Company number
06876772Copy
Copy
Registered office
46 Clensmore Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 2JS
Incorporated
14/04/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£31.19K2024
41.38%vs 2023

2023: £22.06K

Total Assets

£240.16K2024
-7.98%vs 2023

2023: £261.00K

Cash in Bank

£9.40K2024
896.92%vs 2023

2023: £943.00

Total Liabilities

£175.17K2024
-12.87%vs 2023

2023: £201.05K

Employees

142024
-5vs 2023

2023: 19

In 2024, VELDONN PRINTERS LTD reported net assets of £31.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £240.16K, cash in bank of £9.40K and total liabilities of £175.17K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £201.05K in 2023 to £175.17K in 2024 (-12.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£31.19K2024
41.38%from £22.06K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures VELDONN PRINTERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£19.07K2022£31.19K2024
+63.6%vs 2022

+27.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£573.002022£9.40K2024
+1541%vs 2022

+305% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182022142024
-22.2%vs 2022-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1541%

£573.00 in 2022 to £9.40K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-22.2%

18 in 2022 to 14 in 2024

VELDONN PRINTERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VELDONN PRINTERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.99%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
72.94%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
5.37%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.91%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VELDONN PRINTERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£45.0019.07K22.06K31.19K
Total Assets£335.74K–261.00K240.16K
Cash in Bank£573.00573.00943.009.40K
Total Liabilities£306.34K–201.05K175.17K
Employees20181914

VELDONN PRINTERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VELDONN PRINTERS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

VELDONN PRINTERS LTD reported net assets of £31.19K for 2024. That compares with £22.06K in 2023, a change of 41.38%.

VELDONN PRINTERS LTD reported total assets of £240.16K for 2024. That compares with £261.00K in 2023, a change of -7.98%.

VELDONN PRINTERS LTD reported cash in bank of £9.40K for 2024. That compares with £943.00 in 2023, a change of 896.92%.

VELDONN PRINTERS LTD reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, VELDONN PRINTERS LTD's net assets rose by 63.6%, cash in bank rose by 1541% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 27.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £19.07K to £31.19K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.