Active

VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC442206Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Infinity Partnership, 5 Carden Place, Aberdeen AB10 1UT
Incorporated
07/02/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.00

Total Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2025, VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changefrom £1.00 in 2023

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£––1.001.00
Total Assets£––1.001.00
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––0.000.00
Employees333–

VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.

What total assets did VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.

What total liabilities did VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED employ?

toggle

VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Which years of VELOTEK (IP) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.