Active

VELTRUCKS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04628781Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 21 Wynford Industrial Park, Belbins, Romsey SO51 0PW
Incorporated
06/01/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-20.63K2025
-78.28%vs 2024

2024: £-11.57K

Total Assets

£154.69K2025
-12.29%vs 2024

2024: £176.38K

Total Liabilities

£175.33K2025
-6.72%vs 2024

2024: £187.95K

Employees

62025
-1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, VELTRUCKS LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £154.69K and total liabilities of £175.33K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £176.38K in 2024 to £154.69K in 2025 (-12.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-20.63K2025
-78.28%from £-11.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VELTRUCKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.43K2023£-20.63K2025
-378%vs 2023

Total Assets

£209.01K2023£154.69K2025
-26%vs 2023

-14% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£201.58K2023£175.33K2025
-13%vs 2023

-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202362025
-14.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-378%

£7.43K in 2023 to £-20.63K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for VELTRUCKS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VELTRUCKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-13.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
113.34%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VELTRUCKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£32.69K7.59K7.43K-11.57K-20.63K
Total Assets£159.73K194.04K209.01K176.38K154.69K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£127.04K186.45K201.58K187.95K175.33K
Employees88776

VELTRUCKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VELTRUCKS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VELTRUCKS LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.63K for 2025. That compares with £-11.57K in 2024, a change of -78.28%.

VELTRUCKS LIMITED reported total assets of £154.69K for 2025. That compares with £176.38K in 2024, a change of -12.29%.

VELTRUCKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £175.33K for 2025. That compares with £187.95K in 2024, a change of -6.72%.

VELTRUCKS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VELTRUCKS LIMITED's net assets fell by 378%, total assets fell by 26%, total liabilities fell by 13% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Total assets contracted at 14% a year across the two years to 2025, from £209.01K to £154.69K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.