VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12347708Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Cumberland House, 24-28 Baxter Avenue, Southend-On-Sea, Essex SS2 6HZ
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.50M
Cash in Bank
2024: £65.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.80M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.50M in 2024 to £2.80M in 2025 (12.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+60%
£1.75M in 2023 to £2.80M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£75.00 in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 500.00K | 1.25M | 1.75M | 2.50M | 2.80M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 85.00 | 75.00 | 65.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED report in 2025?
VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.80M for 2025. That compares with £2.50M in 2024, a change of 12.00%.
What cash in bank did VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED report in 2025?
VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £65.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
What total liabilities did VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED report in 2025?
VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED employ?
VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED's net assets rose by 60%, cash in bank fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 26.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.75M to £2.80M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of VENABLES ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.