VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03289423CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2PX
- Incorporated
- 09/12/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £260.97K
Total Assets
2024: £298.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £37.68K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED reported net assets of £222.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £272.15K and total liabilities of £50.15K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £260.97K in 2024 to £222.00K in 2025 (-14.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+60%
10 in 2023 to 16 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-11.3%
£250.27K in 2023 to £222.00K in 2025
VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.57%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.43%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 238.98K | 238.28K | 250.27K | 260.97K | 222.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 286.87K | 290.51K | 295.53K | 298.65K | 272.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 47.89K | 52.23K | 45.26K | 37.68K | 50.15K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 16 |
VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED reported net assets of £222.00K for 2025. That compares with £260.97K in 2024, a change of -14.93%.
VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED reported total assets of £272.15K for 2025. That compares with £298.65K in 2024, a change of -8.87%.
VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £50.15K for 2025. That compares with £37.68K in 2024, a change of 33.12%.
VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, VENTURE GOLF 2000 LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.3%, total assets fell by 7.9%, total liabilities rose by 10.8% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Net assets contracted at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £250.27K to £222.00K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.