VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08658106Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 45 Duke Street, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7SD
- Incorporated
- 20/08/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £72.33K
Total Assets
2024: £178.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £105.83K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £53.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £187.83K and total liabilities of £133.94K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £105.83K in 2024 to £133.94K in 2025 (26.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+23%
£43.82K in 2023 to £53.90K in 2025
Every measure that changed in VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.69%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.31%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.48K | 42.34K | 43.82K | 72.33K | 53.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 81.67K | 155.37K | 167.37K | 178.16K | 187.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.19K | 113.03K | 123.54K | 105.83K | 133.94K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED report in 2025?
VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £53.90K for 2025. That compares with £72.33K in 2024, a change of -25.48%.
What total assets did VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED report in 2025?
VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED reported total assets of £187.83K for 2025. That compares with £178.16K in 2024, a change of 5.43%.
What total liabilities did VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED report in 2025?
VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £133.94K for 2025. That compares with £105.83K in 2024, a change of 26.56%.
How many people does VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED employ?
VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED's net assets rose by 23%, total assets rose by 12.2%, total liabilities rose by 8.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £43.82K to £53.90K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of VENTURE PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.