VERAFIND LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13559334Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 3.40, Canterbury Court 1-3 Brixton Road, London SW9 6DE
- Incorporated
- 11/08/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-254.00K
Total Assets
2024: £332.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £14.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £583.79K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, VERAFIND LIMITED reported net assets of £-682.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £343.69K, cash in bank of £11.29K and total liabilities of £1.02M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £583.79K in 2024 to £1.02M in 2025 (74.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VERAFIND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-37.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+93.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+276%
£271.49K in 2023 to £1.02M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1091%
£68.87K in 2023 to £-682.17K in 2025
VERAFIND LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VERAFIND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -198.49%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 297.13%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.11%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 3.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VERAFIND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -23.27K | 68.87K | -254.00K | -682.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.31K | 343.50K | 332.56K | 343.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.23K | 28.79K | 14.28K | 11.29K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.33K | 271.49K | 583.79K | 1.02M |
| Employees | 1 | 6 | 10 | 10 |
VERAFIND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VERAFIND LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VERAFIND LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did VERAFIND LIMITED report in 2025?
VERAFIND LIMITED reported net assets of £-682.17K for 2025. That compares with £-254.00K in 2024, a change of -168.57%.
What total assets did VERAFIND LIMITED report in 2025?
VERAFIND LIMITED reported total assets of £343.69K for 2025. That compares with £332.56K in 2024, a change of 3.35%.
What cash in bank did VERAFIND LIMITED report in 2025?
VERAFIND LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.29K for 2025. That compares with £14.28K in 2024, a change of -20.92%.
How many people does VERAFIND LIMITED employ?
VERAFIND LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have VERAFIND LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, VERAFIND LIMITED's net assets fell by 1091%, cash in bank fell by 60.8%, total assets rose by <0.1% and total liabilities rose by 276%. Cash in bank contracted at 37.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.79K to £11.29K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of VERAFIND LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.