Active

VERATIS GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
09231527Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4 Ty-Nant Court, Morganstown, Cardiff CF15 8LW
Incorporated
23/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£362.36K2024
-16.10%vs 2023

2023: £431.90K

Total Assets

£190.83K2022
-80.77%vs 2021

2021: £992.11K

Cash in Bank

£57.11K2024
-62.61%vs 2023

2023: £152.76K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

92024
+2vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, VERATIS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £362.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £190.83K, cash in bank of £57.11K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £992.11K in 2021 to £190.83K in 2022 (-80.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£362.36K2024
-16.10%from £431.90K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures VERATIS GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£393.21K2022£362.36K2024
-7.8%vs 2022

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£190.83K2022£57.11K2024
-70.1%vs 2022

-45.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£857.05K2022£0.002024
-100%vs 2022

Employees

7202292024
+28.6%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Employees+28.6%

7 in 2022 to 9 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£857.05K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024

VERATIS GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VERATIS GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
206.05%2022

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
449.11%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
22.27%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
100.00%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VERATIS GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.84M393.21K431.90K362.36K
Total Assets£992.11K190.83K––
Cash in Bank£47.34K190.83K152.76K57.11K
Total Liabilities£210.25K857.05K0.000.00
Employees7779

VERATIS GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has VERATIS GROUP LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VERATIS GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did VERATIS GROUP LTD report in 2024?

toggle

VERATIS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £362.36K for 2024. That compares with £431.90K in 2023, a change of -16.10%.

What total assets did VERATIS GROUP LTD report in 2022?

toggle

VERATIS GROUP LTD reported total assets of £190.83K for 2022. That compares with £992.11K in 2021, a change of -80.77%.

What cash in bank did VERATIS GROUP LTD report in 2024?

toggle

VERATIS GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £57.11K for 2024. That compares with £152.76K in 2023, a change of -62.61%.

How many people does VERATIS GROUP LTD employ?

toggle

VERATIS GROUP LTD reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

How have VERATIS GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, VERATIS GROUP LTD's net assets fell by 7.8%, cash in bank fell by 70.1%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets contracted at 4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £393.21K to £362.36K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+2).

Which years of VERATIS GROUP LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.