VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02249086CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1RL
- Incorporated
- 28/04/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.40K
Total Assets
2023: £14.59K
Total Liabilities
2023: £10.00K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.59K and total liabilities of £10.00K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.40K in 2023 to £1.86K in 2024 (32.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+60% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+156%
£727.00 in 2022 to £1.86K in 2024
Every measure that changed in VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.75%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.55%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.24K | 727.00 | 1.40K | 1.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.59K | 14.59K | 14.59K | 14.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.00K | 10.00K | 10.00K | 10.00K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.86K for 2024. That compares with £1.40K in 2023, a change of 32.67%.
VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £14.59K for 2024. That compares with £14.59K in 2023.
VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.00K for 2024. That compares with £10.00K in 2023.
VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, VERIC RESIDENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 156%, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 60% a year across the two years to 2024, from £727.00 to £1.86K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.