Active

VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09799849Copy
Copy
Registered office
280 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 4AG
Incorporated
29/09/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£38.02M2024
-1.84%vs 2023

2023: £38.74M

Total Assets

£61.02M2024
4.53%vs 2023

2023: £58.38M

Cash in Bank

£92.002024
-96.83%vs 2023

2023: £2.90K

Total Liabilities

£23.00M2024
17.10%vs 2023

2023: £19.64M

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £38.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £61.02M, cash in bank of £92.00 and total liabilities of £23.00M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £19.64M in 2023 to £23.00M in 2024 (17.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£38.02M2024
-1.84%from £38.74M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£39.20M2022£38.02M2024
-3%vs 2022

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£41.43K2022£92.002024
-99.8%vs 2022

-95.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£55.58M2022£61.02M2024
+9.8%vs 2022

+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£16.38M2022£23.00M2024
+40.4%vs 2022

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202242024
-33.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+40.4%

£16.38M in 2022 to £23.00M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.8%

£41.43K in 2022 to £92.00 in 2024

VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.31%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
37.69%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£39.24M39.20M38.74M38.02M
Total Assets£52.21M55.58M58.38M61.02M
Cash in Bank£1.56M41.43K2.90K92.00
Total Liabilities£12.96M16.38M19.64M23.00M
Employees7644

VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £38.02M for 2024. That compares with £38.74M in 2023, a change of -1.84%.

VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £61.02M for 2024. That compares with £58.38M in 2023, a change of 4.53%.

VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £92.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.90K in 2023, a change of -96.83%.

VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, VERIDIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 3%, cash in bank fell by 99.8%, total assets rose by 9.8% and total liabilities rose by 40.4%. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £39.20M to £38.02M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.