Active

VERIDIUM UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
09977765Copy
Copy
Registered office
280 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 4AG
Incorporated
29/01/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-4.39M2024
39.15%vs 2023

2023: £-7.21M

Total Assets

£5.74M2024
29.64%vs 2023

2023: £4.43M

Cash in Bank

£147.26K2024
-15.99%vs 2023

2023: £175.30K

Total Liabilities

£10.12M2024
-12.99%vs 2023

2023: £11.63M

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, VERIDIUM UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.74M, cash in bank of £147.26K and total liabilities of £10.12M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-7.21M in 2023 to £-4.39M in 2024 (39.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.39M2024
39.15%from £-7.21M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures VERIDIUM UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-8.60M2022£-4.39M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£504.85K2022£147.26K2024
-70.8%vs 2022

-46% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.73M2022£5.74M2024
+53.8%vs 2022

+24% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£12.32M2022£10.12M2024
-17.9%vs 2022

-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

13202272024
-46.2%vs 2022-6

Biggest increase

Total Assets+53.8%

£3.73M in 2022 to £5.74M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-70.8%

£504.85K in 2022 to £147.26K in 2024

VERIDIUM UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VERIDIUM UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-76.44%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
176.38%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.46%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.57%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VERIDIUM UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-8.92M-8.60M-7.21M-4.39M
Total Assets£4.04M3.73M4.43M5.74M
Cash in Bank£672.83K504.85K175.30K147.26K
Total Liabilities£12.94M12.32M11.63M10.12M
Employees131377

VERIDIUM UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VERIDIUM UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

VERIDIUM UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.39M for 2024. That compares with £-7.21M in 2023, a change of 39.15%.

VERIDIUM UK LIMITED reported total assets of £5.74M for 2024. That compares with £4.43M in 2023, a change of 29.64%.

VERIDIUM UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £147.26K for 2024. That compares with £175.30K in 2023, a change of -15.99%.

VERIDIUM UK LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, VERIDIUM UK LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 70.8%, total assets rose by 53.8%, total liabilities fell by 17.9% and employee numbers fell by 46.2%. Cash in bank contracted at 46% a year across the two years to 2024, from £504.85K to £147.26K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.