Active

VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials

Company number
06984632Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Evercreech Way, Highbridge TA9 4AR
Incorporated
07/08/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£287.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £287.00

Total Assets

£232.41K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £232.41K

Cash in Bank

£36.46K2022
-76.01%vs 2021

2021: £151.97K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £287.00. The same filing shows total assets of £232.41K, cash in bank of £36.46K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £151.97K in 2021 to £36.46K in 2022 (-76.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£287.002025
No changefrom £287.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£201.37K2023£287.002025
-99.9%vs 2023

-96.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.49K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£15.49K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.65%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
6.66%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
235.40%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.69%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£457.45K201.37K201.37K287.00287.00
Total Assets£981.89K232.41K232.41K––
Cash in Bank£151.97K36.46K–––
Total Liabilities£467.54K15.49K15.49K0.000.00
Employees4010444

VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £287.00 for 2025. That compares with £287.00 in 2024.

VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total assets of £232.41K for 2023. That compares with £232.41K in 2022.

VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.46K for 2022. That compares with £151.97K in 2021, a change of -76.01%.

VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VERSA ENGINEERING LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.9%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 96.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £201.37K to £287.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.