VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12207259Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Allied London, Suite 1, Bonded Warehouse, 18 Lower Byrom Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M3 4AP
- Incorporated
- 13/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £200.00
Total Assets
2024: £200.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00. The same filing shows total assets of £200.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED report in 2025?
VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00 for 2025. That compares with £200.00 in 2024.
What total assets did VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED report in 2025?
VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED reported total assets of £200.00 for 2025. That compares with £200.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED report in 2025?
VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED employ?
VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of VERSA (LEEDS TRADING) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.