Active

VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
05453178Copy
Copy
Registered office
Aspen House, Stephenson Road, Colchester, Essex CO4 9QR
Incorporated
16/05/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
67 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£580.26K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £580.26K

Total Assets

£1.17M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.17M

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

672024
-3vs 2023

2023: 70

In 2024, VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £580.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.17M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 67 in 2024. Employees fell from 70 in 2023 to 67 in 2024 (-3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£580.26K2024
No changefrom £580.26K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£591.44K2022£580.26K2024
-1.9%vs 2022

-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

662022672024
+1.5%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+1.5%

66 in 2022 to 67 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1.9%

£591.44K in 2022 to £580.26K in 2024

VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.52%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£580.26K591.44K580.26K580.26K
Total Assets£1.17M–1.17M1.17M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.00
Employees96667067

VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £580.26K for 2024. That compares with £580.26K in 2023.

VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.17M for 2024. That compares with £1.17M in 2023.

VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED reported 67 employees in 2024, compared with 70 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, VERSAPAK GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.9% and employee numbers rose by 1.5%. Net assets contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £591.44K to £580.26K. Reported headcount went from 66 in 2022 to 67 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.