VERSILIA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC501751Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 Castle Court, Carnegie Campus, Dunfermline, Fife KY11 8PB
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £72.77K
Cash in Bank
2024: £20.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £118.48K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, VERSILIA LIMITED reported net assets of £74.96K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £20.00K and total liabilities of £18.48K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £118.48K in 2024 to £18.48K in 2025 (-84.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VERSILIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+40% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-58% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+96.1%
£38.23K in 2023 to £74.96K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-82.3%
£104.54K in 2023 to £18.48K in 2025
VERSILIA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VERSILIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 108.24%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VERSILIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.51K | 36.72K | 38.23K | 72.77K | 74.96K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.84K | 3.17K | 20.00K | 20.00K | 20.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 104.54K | 104.54K | 104.54K | 118.48K | 18.48K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
VERSILIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VERSILIA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VERSILIA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did VERSILIA LIMITED report in 2025?
VERSILIA LIMITED reported net assets of £74.96K for 2025. That compares with £72.77K in 2024, a change of 3.01%.
What cash in bank did VERSILIA LIMITED report in 2025?
VERSILIA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.00K for 2025. That compares with £20.00K in 2024.
What total liabilities did VERSILIA LIMITED report in 2025?
VERSILIA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £18.48K for 2025. That compares with £118.48K in 2024, a change of -84.40%.
How many people does VERSILIA LIMITED employ?
VERSILIA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have VERSILIA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, VERSILIA LIMITED's net assets rose by 96.1%, cash in bank was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 82.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 40% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.23K to £74.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of VERSILIA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.