VERVO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08382411Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Richard House, 9 Winckley Square, Preston PR1 3HP
- Incorporated
- 30/01/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £89.87K
Cash in Bank
2024: £17.89K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, VERVO LIMITED reported net assets of £88.99K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £17.02K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £89.87K in 2024 to £88.99K in 2025 (-0.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VERVO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in VERVO LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VERVO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 117.49K | 117.42K | 89.95K | 89.87K | 88.99K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 45.53K | 45.44K | 17.98K | 17.89K | 17.02K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
VERVO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VERVO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VERVO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did VERVO LIMITED report in 2025?
VERVO LIMITED reported net assets of £88.99K for 2025. That compares with £89.87K in 2024, a change of -0.98%.
What cash in bank did VERVO LIMITED report in 2025?
VERVO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.02K for 2025. That compares with £17.89K in 2024, a change of -4.85%.
What total liabilities did VERVO LIMITED report in 2025?
VERVO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does VERVO LIMITED employ?
VERVO LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have VERVO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, VERVO LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.1%, cash in bank fell by 5.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £89.95K to £88.99K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of VERVO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.