VIA ENERGY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13477370CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 8 Little Court, Manteo Way, Bideford, Devon EX39 4FG
- Incorporated
- 25/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £49.81K
Total Assets
2024: £144.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £94.56K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, VIA ENERGY LTD reported net assets of £71.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £169.64K and total liabilities of £98.35K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £144.37K in 2024 to £169.64K in 2025 (17.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VIA ENERGY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+88.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+196% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+779%
£11.19K in 2023 to £98.35K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for VIA ENERGY LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VIA ENERGY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VIA ENERGY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.17K | 36.49K | 49.81K | 71.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.04K | 47.68K | 144.37K | 169.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.21K | 11.19K | 94.56K | 98.35K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
VIA ENERGY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VIA ENERGY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VIA ENERGY LTD reported net assets of £71.30K for 2025. That compares with £49.81K in 2024, a change of 43.13%.
VIA ENERGY LTD reported total assets of £169.64K for 2025. That compares with £144.37K in 2024, a change of 17.51%.
VIA ENERGY LTD reported total liabilities of £98.35K for 2025. That compares with £94.56K in 2024, a change of 4.01%.
VIA ENERGY LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, VIA ENERGY LTD's net assets rose by 95.4%, total assets rose by 256%, total liabilities rose by 779% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 39.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.49K to £71.30K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.