Active

VIBEWORK LTD Financials

Company number
08552228Copy
Copy
Registered office
26-28 Mount Row, London W1K 3SQ
Incorporated
31/05/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£161.46K2023
2.02M%vs 2022

2022: £8.00

Cash in Bank

£362.29K2023
235.55%vs 2022

2022: £107.97K

Employees

52023
+2vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, VIBEWORK LTD reported net assets of £161.46K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £362.29K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £107.97K in 2022 to £362.29K in 2023 (235.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£161.46K2023
2.02M%from £8.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures VIBEWORK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.002021£161.46K2023
+2690967%vs 2021

+16304% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£20.15K2021£362.29K2023
+1698%vs 2021

+324% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202152023
+66.7%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2690967%

£6.00 in 2021 to £161.46K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for VIBEWORK LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VIBEWORK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£6.008.00161.46K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£20.15K107.97K362.29K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees335

VIBEWORK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VIBEWORK LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

VIBEWORK LTD reported net assets of £161.46K for 2023. That compares with £8.00 in 2022, a change of 2.02M%.

VIBEWORK LTD reported cash in bank of £362.29K for 2023. That compares with £107.97K in 2022, a change of 235.55%.

VIBEWORK LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, VIBEWORK LTD's net assets rose by 2690967%, cash in bank rose by 1698% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 16304% a year across the two years to 2023, from £6.00 to £161.46K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.