Active

VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13258002Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Manor Farm, Hillfield, Dorchester DT2 7BA
Incorporated
10/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£16.94K2025
7.71%vs 2024

2024: £15.73K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £16.94K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £15.73K in 2024 to £16.94K in 2025 (7.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.94K2025
7.71%from £15.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.52K2023£16.94K2025
+16.7%vs 2023

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+16.7%

£14.52K in 2023 to £16.94K in 2025

Every measure that changed in VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£10.35K14.52K15.73K16.94K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4444

VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £16.94K for 2025. That compares with £15.73K in 2024, a change of 7.71%.

How many people does VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.52K to £16.94K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of VICKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.