Active

VICTORIA BOOKSHOP LIMITED Financials

Company number
03514234Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Bridge Street, Haverfordwest, Dyfed SA61 2AD
Incorporated
20/02/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£11.75K2023
461.49%vs 2022

2022: £2.09K

Cash in Bank

£340.002023
-12.82%vs 2022

2022: £390.00

Employees

82023
0vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, VICTORIA BOOKSHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £11.75K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £340.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £2.09K in 2022 to £11.75K in 2023 (461.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.75K2023
461.49%from £2.09K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures VICTORIA BOOKSHOP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£37.57K2021£11.75K2023
-68.7%vs 2021

-44.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£340.002021£340.002023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202182023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-68.7%

£37.57K in 2021 to £11.75K in 2023

Every measure that changed in VICTORIA BOOKSHOP LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VICTORIA BOOKSHOP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£37.57K2.09K11.75K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£340.00390.00340.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees888

VICTORIA BOOKSHOP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VICTORIA BOOKSHOP LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

VICTORIA BOOKSHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £11.75K for 2023. That compares with £2.09K in 2022, a change of 461.49%.

VICTORIA BOOKSHOP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £340.00 for 2023. That compares with £390.00 in 2022, a change of -12.82%.

VICTORIA BOOKSHOP LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, VICTORIA BOOKSHOP LIMITED's net assets fell by 68.7%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 44.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £37.57K to £11.75K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 8 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.