Active

VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED Financials

Company number
13471203Copy
Copy
Registered office
Arthur House, Chorlton Street, Manchester M1 3FH
Incorporated
22/06/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
46 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£1.11M2024
385.34%vs 2023

2023: £229.12K

Total Assets

£6.42M2024
132.06%vs 2023

2023: £2.77M

Cash in Bank

£538.00K2024
176.17%vs 2023

2023: £194.81K

Total Liabilities

£5.31M2024
109.19%vs 2023

2023: £2.54M

Employees

462024
+35vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.42M, cash in bank of £538.00K and total liabilities of £5.31M. Reported headcount was 46 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.77M in 2023 to £6.42M in 2024 (132.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.11M2024
385.34%from £229.12K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£34.86K2022£1.11M2024
+3090%vs 2022

+465% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.20M2022£6.42M2024
+435%vs 2022

+131% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.17M2022£5.31M2024
+355%vs 2022

+113% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72022462024
+557%vs 2022+39

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3090%

£34.86K in 2022 to £1.11M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.32%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
82.68%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
10.13%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.38%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£18.79K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£34.86K229.12K1.11M
Total Assets£1.20M2.77M6.42M
Cash in Bank£–194.81K538.00K
Total Liabilities£1.17M2.54M5.31M
Employees71146

VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M for 2024. That compares with £229.12K in 2023, a change of 385.34%.

VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED reported total assets of £6.42M for 2024. That compares with £2.77M in 2023, a change of 132.06%.

VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £538.00K for 2024. That compares with £194.81K in 2023, a change of 176.17%.

VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED reported 46 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, VICTORIA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN LIMITED's net assets rose by 3090%, total assets rose by 435%, total liabilities rose by 355% and employee numbers rose by 557%. Net assets compounded at 465% a year across the two years to 2024, from £34.86K to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 46 in 2024 (+39).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.