VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08542087CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 26 Victoria Road, Hartlepool TS26 8DD
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £353.28K
Total Assets
2025: £548.67K
Cash in Bank
2025: £238.56K
Total Liabilities
2025: £195.39K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD reported net assets of £407.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £631.75K, cash in bank of £296.23K and total liabilities of £224.66K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £548.67K in 2025 to £631.75K in 2026 (15.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10.6%
£368.01K in 2024 to £407.10K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
17 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.44%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.56%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 131.86%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 46.89%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 288.00K | 361.92K | 368.01K | 353.28K | 407.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 628.76K | 690.86K | 625.62K | 548.67K | 631.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 255.40K | 363.28K | 308.31K | 238.56K | 296.23K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 340.76K | 328.94K | 257.62K | 195.39K | 224.66K |
| Employees | 16 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD reported net assets of £407.10K for 2026. That compares with £353.28K in 2025, a change of 15.23%.
VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD reported total assets of £631.75K for 2026. That compares with £548.67K in 2025, a change of 15.14%.
VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD reported cash in bank of £296.23K for 2026. That compares with £238.56K in 2025, a change of 24.18%.
VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, VICTORIA HOUSE FUNERAL SERVICE LTD's net assets rose by 10.6%, cash in bank fell by 3.9%, total assets rose by 1% and total liabilities fell by 12.8%. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £368.01K to £407.10K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-17).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.