Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

VICTORIA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04345871Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Office, 49, Wadgate Road, Felixstowe, Suffolk IP11 2LU
Incorporated
28/12/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-287.002025
-130.31%vs 2024

2024: £947.00

Cash in Bank

£193.002025
-79.62%vs 2024

2024: £947.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, VICTORIA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-287.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £193.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £947.00 in 2024 to £-287.00 in 2025 (-130.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-287.002025
-130.31%from £947.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VICTORIA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£432.002023£-287.002025
-166%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£432.002023£193.002025
-55.3%vs 2023

-33.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-166%

£432.00 in 2023 to £-287.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in VICTORIA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VICTORIA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£507.00220.00432.00947.00-287.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£807.00220.00432.00947.00193.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55555

VICTORIA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VICTORIA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VICTORIA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-287.00 for 2025. That compares with £947.00 in 2024, a change of -130.31%.

VICTORIA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £193.00 for 2025. That compares with £947.00 in 2024, a change of -79.62%.

VICTORIA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VICTORIA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITED's net assets fell by 166%, cash in bank fell by 55.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 33.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £432.00 to £193.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.