VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12339498CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Cutters Row, Norwich NR3 2AH
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.34M
Total Assets
2024: £1.52M
Total Liabilities
2024: £180.00K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.49M and total liabilities of £165.90K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.52M in 2024 to £1.49M in 2025 (-1.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+74.6%
£95.00K in 2023 to £165.90K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.87%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.13%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 36.39K | 27.30K | 977.13K | 1.34M | 1.32M |
| Total Assets£ | 40.49K | 27.30K | 1.07M | 1.52M | 1.49M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.10K | 0.00 | 95.00K | 180.00K | 165.90K |
| Employees | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M for 2025. That compares with £1.34M in 2024, a change of -1.20%.
VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £1.49M for 2025. That compares with £1.52M in 2024, a change of -1.99%.
VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £165.90K for 2025. That compares with £180.00K in 2024, a change of -7.83%.
VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, VICTORIA ROMANSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.6%, total assets rose by 39%, total liabilities rose by 74.6% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 16.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £977.13K to £1.32M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.