VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03145918CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Apex House Thomas Street, Trethomas, Caerphilly CF83 8DP
- Incorporated
- 15/01/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-40.71K
Total Assets
2023: £14.03K
Total Liabilities
2023: £54.74K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.74K and total liabilities of £37.78K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-40.71K in 2023 to £-19.04K in 2024 (53.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-28.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+54.8%
£12.10K in 2022 to £18.74K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-48.6%
£73.52K in 2022 to £37.78K in 2024
VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -101.57%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 201.57%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -66.04K | -61.42K | -40.71K | -19.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.00K | 12.10K | 14.03K | 18.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 83.03K | 73.52K | 54.74K | 37.78K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.04K for 2024. That compares with £-40.71K in 2023, a change of 53.23%.
VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED reported total assets of £18.74K for 2024. That compares with £14.03K in 2023, a change of 33.60%.
VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £37.78K for 2024. That compares with £54.74K in 2023, a change of -30.98%.
VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, VICTORIA SNOOKER CENTRES LIMITED's total assets rose by 54.8%, total liabilities fell by 48.6% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets compounded at 24.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £12.10K to £18.74K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.