VIDEO 125 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05719108CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Glade House, High Street, Sunninghill, Ascot SL5 9NG
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £6.67K
Total Assets
2025: £55.59K
Total Liabilities
2025: £48.92K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, VIDEO 125 LTD reported net assets of £28.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £81.55K and total liabilities of £52.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £55.59K in 2025 to £81.55K in 2026 (46.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures VIDEO 125 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+62.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+165%
£10.91K in 2024 to £28.92K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-36.4%
£82.78K in 2024 to £52.64K in 2026
VIDEO 125 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VIDEO 125 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.46%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.54%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VIDEO 125 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.32K | 1.26K | 10.91K | 6.67K | 28.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 68.37K | 44.02K | 93.69K | 55.59K | 81.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 62.05K | 42.76K | 82.78K | 48.92K | 52.64K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
VIDEO 125 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VIDEO 125 LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
VIDEO 125 LTD reported net assets of £28.92K for 2026. That compares with £6.67K in 2025, a change of 333.26%.
VIDEO 125 LTD reported total assets of £81.55K for 2026. That compares with £55.59K in 2025, a change of 46.70%.
VIDEO 125 LTD reported total liabilities of £52.64K for 2026. That compares with £48.92K in 2025, a change of 7.60%.
VIDEO 125 LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, VIDEO 125 LTD's net assets rose by 165%, total assets fell by 13%, total liabilities fell by 36.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 62.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £10.91K to £28.92K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.