Active

VIDEO COURT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
05162103Copy
Copy
Registered office
41 Video Court Flat 41 Video Court, 2 Mountview Road, London, London N4 4SJ
Incorporated
24/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.34K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £6.34K

Total Liabilities

£129.89K2025
-0.51%vs 2024

2024: £130.56K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, VIDEO COURT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £6.34K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £129.89K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £130.56K in 2024 to £129.89K in 2025 (-0.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.34K2025
No changefrom £6.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VIDEO COURT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.80K2023£6.34K2025
+126%vs 2023

+50.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£128.79K2023£129.89K2025
+0.9%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+126%

£2.80K in 2023 to £6.34K in 2025

Every measure that changed in VIDEO COURT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VIDEO COURT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.80K2.80K2.80K6.34K6.34K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£126.68K–128.79K130.56K129.89K
Employees55555

VIDEO COURT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VIDEO COURT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VIDEO COURT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £6.34K for 2025. That compares with £6.34K in 2024.

VIDEO COURT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £129.89K for 2025. That compares with £130.56K in 2024, a change of -0.51%.

VIDEO COURT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VIDEO COURT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 126%, total liabilities rose by 0.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 50.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.80K to £6.34K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.