Active

VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00807844Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sunvil 16a Crown Road, Crown Yard, St Margarets, Twickenham TW1 3EE
Incorporated
04/06/1964

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£174.18K2024
4.93%vs 2023

2023: £166.00K

Total Assets

£8.47M2024
0.27%vs 2023

2023: £8.45M

Total Liabilities

£8.30M2024
0.18%vs 2023

2023: £8.28M

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED reported net assets of £174.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.47M and total liabilities of £8.30M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £8.45M in 2023 to £8.47M in 2024 (0.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£174.18K2024
4.93%from £166.00K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£166.00K2022£174.18K2024
+4.9%vs 2022

+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.45M2022£8.47M2024
+0.3%vs 2022

+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£8.28M2022£8.30M2024
+0.2%vs 2022

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4.9%

£166.00K in 2022 to £174.18K in 2024

Every measure that changed in VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.06%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
97.94%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£166.00K166.00K166.00K174.18K
Total Assets£–8.45M8.45M8.47M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£–8.28M8.28M8.30M
Employees3333

VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED reported net assets of £174.18K for 2024. That compares with £166.00K in 2023, a change of 4.93%.

VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.47M for 2024. That compares with £8.45M in 2023, a change of 0.27%.

VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.30M for 2024. That compares with £8.28M in 2023, a change of 0.18%.

VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, VILLA CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.9%, total assets rose by 0.3%, total liabilities rose by 0.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £166.00K to £174.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.