VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC563380CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Stirling Road, Dunblane FK15 9EP
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £508.00
Total Assets
2025: £57.88K
Total Liabilities
2025: £57.37K
Employees
2025: 11
In 2026, VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD reported net assets of £9.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £53.39K and total liabilities of £44.03K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £57.37K in 2025 to £44.03K in 2026 (-23.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-36.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+22.2%
9 in 2024 to 11 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-59.3%
£22.98K in 2024 to £9.36K in 2026
VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.53%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.47%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 58.49K | 50.23K | 22.98K | 508.00 | 9.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 88.58K | 64.96K | 87.66K | 57.88K | 53.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.09K | 14.74K | 64.68K | 57.37K | 44.03K |
| Employees | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 |
VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD reported net assets of £9.36K for 2026. That compares with £508.00 in 2025, a change of 1.74K%.
VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD reported total assets of £53.39K for 2026. That compares with £57.88K in 2025, a change of -7.75%.
VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD reported total liabilities of £44.03K for 2026. That compares with £57.37K in 2025, a change of -23.25%.
VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD reported 11 employees in 2026, compared with 11 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, VILLAGE INN DUNBLANE LTD's net assets fell by 59.3%, total assets fell by 39.1%, total liabilities fell by 31.9% and employee numbers rose by 22.2%. Net assets contracted at 36.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £22.98K to £9.36K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 11 in 2026 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.