VILLAGE KARAHI LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC745427Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 70 Victoria Road, Aberdeen AB11 9DS
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.85K
Total Assets
2024: £7.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.92K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, VILLAGE KARAHI LTD reported net assets of £-3.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.79K and total liabilities of £13.99K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £7.08K in 2024 to £10.79K in 2025 (52.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VILLAGE KARAHI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+62.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+81% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+228%
£4.27K in 2023 to £13.99K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
VILLAGE KARAHI LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VILLAGE KARAHI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29.74%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 129.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VILLAGE KARAHI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -204.00 | -3.85K | -3.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.07K | 7.08K | 10.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.27K | 10.92K | 13.99K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 |
VILLAGE KARAHI LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VILLAGE KARAHI LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VILLAGE KARAHI LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did VILLAGE KARAHI LTD report in 2025?
VILLAGE KARAHI LTD reported net assets of £-3.21K for 2025. That compares with £-3.85K in 2024, a change of 16.59%.
What total assets did VILLAGE KARAHI LTD report in 2025?
VILLAGE KARAHI LTD reported total assets of £10.79K for 2025. That compares with £7.08K in 2024, a change of 52.39%.
What total liabilities did VILLAGE KARAHI LTD report in 2025?
VILLAGE KARAHI LTD reported total liabilities of £13.99K for 2025. That compares with £10.92K in 2024, a change of 28.10%.
How many people does VILLAGE KARAHI LTD employ?
VILLAGE KARAHI LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have VILLAGE KARAHI LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, VILLAGE KARAHI LTD's total assets rose by 165%, total liabilities rose by 228% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets compounded at 62.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.07K to £10.79K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of VILLAGE KARAHI LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.