VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03222543Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 7 Westmoreland House, Cumberland Park, London NW10 6RE
- Incorporated
- 10/07/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £64.48K
Total Assets
2024: £73.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.05K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED reported net assets of £63.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £68.37K and total liabilities of £4.80K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £73.53K in 2024 to £68.37K in 2025 (-7.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-52.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-77.3%
£21.17K in 2023 to £4.80K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.98%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 7.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 60.26K | 61.74K | 63.85K | 64.48K | 63.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 93.54K | 91.15K | 85.02K | 73.53K | 68.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.28K | 29.41K | 21.17K | 9.05K | 4.80K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED report in 2025?
VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED reported net assets of £63.57K for 2025. That compares with £64.48K in 2024, a change of -1.42%.
What total assets did VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED report in 2025?
VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED reported total assets of £68.37K for 2025. That compares with £73.53K in 2024, a change of -7.02%.
What total liabilities did VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED report in 2025?
VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.80K for 2025. That compares with £9.05K in 2024, a change of -46.99%.
How many people does VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED employ?
VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.4%, total assets fell by 19.6%, total liabilities fell by 77.3% and employee numbers fell by 75%. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.85K to £63.57K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of VILLAGE PIZZA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.