Active

VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED Financials

Company number
02963076Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10 Claremont Road, Luton LU4 8LZ
Incorporated
30/08/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£29.67K2023
100.49%vs 2022

2022: £14.80K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED reported net assets of £29.67K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £14.80K in 2022 to £29.67K in 2023 (100.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£29.67K2023
100.49%from £14.80K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.86K2021£29.67K2023
+406%vs 2021

+125% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+406%

£5.86K in 2021 to £29.67K in 2023

Every measure that changed in VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£5.86K14.80K29.67K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED reported net assets of £29.67K for 2023. That compares with £14.80K in 2022, a change of 100.49%.

How many people does VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED employ?

toggle

VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED's net assets rose by 406% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 125% a year across the two years to 2023, from £5.86K to £29.67K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Which years of VILLAGE TANDOORI LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.