Active

VINA - UK BUSINESS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06269325Copy
Copy
Registered office
8b Ellingfort Road, London E8 3PA
Incorporated
05/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£40.95K2026
3.62%vs 2025

2025: £39.52K

Total Assets

£57.58K2026
-0.55%vs 2025

2025: £57.90K

Total Liabilities

£16.63K2026
-9.53%vs 2025

2025: £18.38K

Employees

02026
-6vs 2025

2025: 6

In 2026, VINA - UK BUSINESS LIMITED reported net assets of £40.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.58K and total liabilities of £16.63K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £18.38K in 2025 to £16.63K in 2026 (-9.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£40.95K2026
3.62%from £39.52K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VINA - UK BUSINESS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.12%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
28.88%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VINA - UK BUSINESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£30.58K37.38K36.39K39.52K40.95K
Total Assets£57.20K–43.78K57.90K57.58K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£26.62K–7.39K18.38K16.63K
Employees44560

VINA - UK BUSINESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VINA - UK BUSINESS LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

VINA - UK BUSINESS LIMITED reported net assets of £40.95K for 2026. That compares with £39.52K in 2025, a change of 3.62%.

VINA - UK BUSINESS LIMITED reported total assets of £57.58K for 2026. That compares with £57.90K in 2025, a change of -0.55%.

VINA - UK BUSINESS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £16.63K for 2026. That compares with £18.38K in 2025, a change of -9.53%.

VINA - UK BUSINESS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.